stealth_logic25 Posted October 15, 2004 Report Share Posted October 15, 2004 FAVORITE 1)The Outforce -- RTS (okay, but not great) 2)Total Annihilation 3)Universal Combat -- Simulation (put simply, lots stuff to do and lotsa ways to do it ) 4)Homeworld 2 -- RTS 5)Earth 2150 -- RTS (used to play it ALOT but it light of all the stuff about the upcoming sequel, I havn't been able to get myself to play it in nearly 2 years.) 6)Chaser -- FPS 7)Chrome -- FPS 8)Unreal 2 -- FPS 9)EVE Online -- MMO (what's left of it, anyhow) 10)Unreal Tournament 2004 -- FPS 11)Dark Reign 1 -- RTS 13)Hegamonia -- RTS NOT so Favorite 1)Real War (argghh, what was Rival Interactive thinking??) 2)Codename: Outbreak (the worst IMAGINABLE use of 30 bucks) 3)Breed (and to think that game sites said that this one would be the "Halo Killer.") Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jamotto Posted October 15, 2004 Report Share Posted October 15, 2004 favorites: Every game I have ever played Not so favorite none Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Wolfheart Posted October 15, 2004 Report Share Posted October 15, 2004 favs: BCMG,europa universalis,heroes of M&M 3-4,disciples 1,sacrifice,dungeon keeper 2,hostile waters,starlancer,starcraft,crimsonland(freeware),in cold blood,earth 2140. not-so-favs: age of empires 2,civilization2:test of time,arcatera,deep fighter.I really regret buying those games. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
TARWMSRK Posted October 15, 2004 Report Share Posted October 15, 2004 Fav: Civilization 1,2&3, Half-Life, Soon-to-be Half-Life 2 , Sonic 3 (sega), Rome: Total War, Space Empires 3 (PC), Defenders of the Crown (Amiga), Silent Service (Amiga) F-18 Interceptor (Amiga), BCMG, EverQuest (yes...I don't like EQ now but I cannot deny the fact that it owned my very soul for two years), SimCity 2000, Theme Hospital, System Shock 2. Trash: Shaq Fu (Sega), Conquest Earth, Lords of the Realm 3, Universal Combat. YES I SAID IT.... In my book, UC is one of the worst games ive ever played. It just did not give me the ' woah.... this game is hawt!' feeling I got with BCM. In fact, it was more along the lines of 'screw this, im playing counterstrike!'. I only keep it today for the multiplayer. Sad...but its the truth. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
almostpilot Posted October 15, 2004 Report Share Posted October 15, 2004 Only Favs : BIOFORGE PRIVATEER CRUSADER NO REMORSE FALLOUT (I and II) WARCRAFT (FIRST) and STARCRAFT STARLANCER SOLDIER OF FORTUNE II DEUS EX K.O.T.O.R STAR TREK BRIDGE COMMANDER STAR FLEET COMMAND III FAR CRY DEEP SpACE NINE - THE FALLEN IL-2 FORGOTTEN BATTLES Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Shingen Posted October 15, 2004 Report Share Posted October 15, 2004 All Time Favs: (not in any particular order) Romance on the 3 Kingdoms (NES) Genghis Khan (NES) Pirates! (NES) Destiny of an Emperor (NES) Final Fantasy 7 (PSOne) Warhammer: Dark Omen (PSOne) Colony Wars (PSOne) Frontier: First Encounters (PC) Pirates! Gold (PC) Battlecruiser: Millenium (PC) Capitalism Plus (PC) Terminus (PC) Shogun: Total War WE (PC) Starflight (PC) Trade Wars 2002v2 (online BBS PC) Morrowind (PC) Fallout 1 (PC) Battlezone 2 (PC) Ceasar III (PC) Lord of the Realms 2 (PC) Daggerfall (PC) Darklands (PC) Privateer (PC) Freespace 2 (PC) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Grayfox Posted October 17, 2004 Report Share Posted October 17, 2004 Best: Call of Duty MOHAA (all 3) Shogun: Total War Rome: Total War KOTOR MGS2: Sons of Liberty Resident Evil 1 X wing vs TIE fighter Darkseed (old old DOS game... still got it BTW) Operation: Flashpoint The first three Monkey Islands Worst: Showdown: Legends of wrestling (Acclaim outdid themselves in ruining this one... coulda been great) Hitman Codename 47 Soldier of Fortune (what was so fun about gratuitous violence and a anorexically thin plot?) NCAA Football 2005 Mortal Kombat 3 (they didnt have Scorpion... brought him back in Ultimate MK3 tho) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Taresh Posted October 17, 2004 Report Share Posted October 17, 2004 My favs : .hack (ps2), Ultima 5, Doom 3 (hail the mighty doom!) Call of Duty, Rome : Total War, Star Wars Battlefront, Universal Combat. My hated games : Panty Raider (yes... i bought it a long time ago, shame on me! >< ) Ultima 9, Several MMORPGs. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Gol_Stoan Posted October 19, 2004 Report Share Posted October 19, 2004 Favs: K.O.T.O.R Total War series Jane's Longbow 2 ( I really miss being able to play this one) Total Annihilation Privateer BC series (At this point I have difficulty deciding between BCM and UC) Freespace series Homeworld series Freelancer Alpha Centauri Call of Duty Tron 2.0 Startopia Emperor: Battle for Dune Dune 2 Hated Games: Star Trek ConQuest Online (yes I actually bought that stupid pos) Tachyon The Fringe (annoyed the piss out of me) Command & Conquer (another that annoyed the piss out of me) Force Commander (sucked) Star Trek: Brave new Worlds (What the hell were they thinking) Rayman 2 and Rayman Arena (damn they suck) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kevin Trotter Posted October 20, 2004 Report Share Posted October 20, 2004 Me Like Civ 1,2 BC3000ad-2.09 Vectorman Halo NCAA 2003 Tecmobowl 93 MOH (PC tiles only) MW4 Me Hate NCAA 2005 Star Wars Battleground Air Force Delta Strike Riven Timesplitters2 Warcrap2 NCAA Basketball 2k3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Cartmanbeeps Posted October 20, 2004 Report Share Posted October 20, 2004 Favs 1) UC 2) Halo 3) Diablo II 4) Black and white 5) Black and white:Creatures Isle 6) BCMG 7) Mech warrior 3 8) Warcraft III 9) TES III:Morrowind 10) Starwars rogue squadron 11) Populous: The beggining 12) If arcades count 10th would be Time crisis 3 13) BC3000ad 14)Diablo 15) Manopoly Tycoon. Kinda kiddish but it still is fun Belong in the trash 1) Kings quest 8: Mask of eternity 2) Jet Fight Full burn 3) Sim life Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Grayfox Posted November 2, 2004 Report Share Posted November 2, 2004 after diggin thru my archive (ie: the big ass box in my closet) i found some old games and cant believe i left them off my favorites list: castlevania 1&2 for the NES and symphony of the night for the ps1. Shogo: Mobile Armor Division Flashback: The quest for identity (awesome mix of total recall, they live, and the running man) Metal Gear (the first one for the NES) oh no! the truck have started to move Bionic Commando NES Golgo 13: Top Secret Episode and The Mafat Conspiracy Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Please sign in to comment
You will be able to leave a comment after signing in
Sign In Now